About Us

The Valley of Las Vegas, Orient of Nevada meets on the first Thursday of each month except during the months of July, August, and September. 
Meetings begin with dinner at 6:00pm followed by the Stated Meeting at 7:30pm.
 

Leadership

Illustrious David O. Martinez, 33°, PGM
S∴G∴I∴G∴  In Nevada
 

Meet The Team

Lodge of Perfection

Chapter of RoseCroix

Council of Kadosh

Consistory

General Offices
(From Left to Right)
Joselito Maningat, 32° -Tyler, John M. Pennington, III, 33°, - Almoner, James T. Greeley, III, 33°, - Treasurer, Michael Clark, 33°, - Secretary
Photo: David Bolshazy  Photography/Reel Media
 

Lodge of Perfection

Officers

Venerable Master - Romulo Peruel, 32°

Senior Warden - Mitchell Hostmeyer, 32°

Junior Warden - Frank Bolshazy, 32° KCCH

Orator - Ronald Pulse, 32° KCCH       

Prelate - Michael Reinhardt, 32°

Master of Ceremonies - John Istle, 32°

Expert - Charles Barone, 32° KCCH

Assistant Expert - Phillip Michaelson, 32°

Captain of the Host - Richard Legon, 32°

Trustee - Arthur Valdez, 32°

Photo: David Bolshazy  Photography/Reel Media
 

Chapter of Rose Croix

Chapter of Rose Croix

Officers

Wise Master - David Bechtel, 32° KCCH

Senior Warden - Brian Higgins, 32°KCCH

Junior Warden - Jacob Lewis, 32°

Orator - Troy Schneiderman, 32° KCCH

Master of Ceremonies - Francis Dalog, Sr, 32°

Expert - Robin Williams, 32°

Asst. Expert - Charles Barone, 32° KCCH

Guardian of the Temple - William Brady, 32°

Standard Bearer - Anthony Archie, 32°

Trustee - James Zellers, 32° KCCH

Photo: David Bolshazy  Photography/Reel Media
 

Council of Kadosh

Officers

Commander - Michael Kobrin, 32°

1st Lt. Commander - Ronald Pulse, 32° KCCH

2nd Lt Commander - Phillip Michaelson, 32°

Chancellor - Sareh Yeghiazarian, 32°

Orator - Cyril Bradshaw, 32°

Marshal of Ceremonies - Jacob Lewis, 32°

Turcoplier - Steven Benjamin, 32°

Draper - John Feustel, 32° KCCH

1st Deacon - Daniel Pixley, 33°

2nd Deacon - Bruce Nelson, 33°

Bearer of Beauseant - Edward Pierce,32°

Bearer of White Standard - Christopher West, 32°

Bearer of Black Standard - Richard Legon, 32°

Lt of the Guard - James Fouts, 32°

Sentinel - Phillip Stenberg, 32°

Trustee - Eric Halberg, 32°

Photo: David Bolshazy  Photography/Reel Media
 

Consistory

Officers

Master of Kadosh - Steven Benjamin, 32°

Prior - Eugene Sullivan, 32° KCCH

Preceptor - Florian Dumitru, 32°

Chancellor - Brian Askins, 32°

Minister of State - Steven Schneider, 32°

Prelate - Keith Levenson, 32°              

Master of Ceremonies - Anthony Archie, 32°

Expert - Herbert Gamble, 32°

Asst. Expert - Joselito Maningat, 32°

Captain of the Host - Richard Legon, 32°

Trustee - Bruce Nelson, 33°

Photo: David Bolshazy  Photography/Reel Media

© 2019 Las Vegas Valley Scottish Rite

  • Black Facebook Icon

Proudly created with wix.com